Our Staff

School Leadership

Cassie O'Bree

Principal

Cassie_O_Bree.JPG

Wellington Pasi

Assistant Principal

Pasi Wellington Staff.JPG

Year 7 Team

Emma Forrester

Senior Teacher - Year 7 Team Leader

Forrester Emma Staff.JPG

Brad Gill

English and Humanities teacher

Gill Bradley Staff.JPG

Emma Pegg

English and Humanities teacher

Emma_Pegg.jpg

Ricki Willis

Maths and Science teacher

Willis_Ricki_Staff.JPG

Georgie Sutton

Math and Science teacher

Gatkuoth Kueth

Maths and Science teacher

Gatkuoth_Kueth.jpg

Marcus Druce

Health & Physical Education teacher

Marcus_Druce.jpg

Sarah Steele Park

Health and Physical Education teacher

 

Steele-Park Sarah Staff.JPG

Gaby Sidhu

Special Education teacher

 

Gaby_Sidhu.jpg

Catherine Harris

Special Education teacher

Harris_Catherine_Staff.JPG

Kim Jorre

Special Education teacher

Kim_Jorre.jpg

Staci Vueti

Special Education Officer

Staci Vueti.JPG

Tenneil Wark

Special Education Support Officer

Wark_Tenneil.jpg

Year 8 Team

Clarence Jeannie

Senior Teacher - Year 8 Team Leader

Clarence.JPG

Ashleigh Casey

English and Humanities teacher

Casey_Ashleigh_Staff.JPG

Al Byers

English and Humanities teacher

Byers_Alexander_Staff.JPG

Catriona Thomson

Maths and Science teacher

Catriona.JPG

Allegra Vickas

Science & Physical Education teacher

Vicky Howie

Special Education teacher

Vicky_Howie.jpg

Rajinder Uppal

Senior Special Education teacher

Uppal_Rajinder_Staff.JPG

Rebecca Latham

Special Education Support Officer

Rebecca_Latham.JPG

Junior Lijanga

Special Education Support Officer

Junior.JPG

Year 9 Team

Emily Webster

Senior Teacher - Year 9 Team Leader

Webster_Emily_Staff.JPG

Emma Hurley

English and Humanities teacher

Emma Hurley.JPG


Andrew Weekes

Maths and Science teacher

Andrew weekes.JPG

Harry Melzer

Maths and Science teacher

Harry_Mezler.jpg

Jacelyn Anderson

Maths and Science teacher

Jacelyn_Anderson.jpg

Josh Mapstone

Senior Teacher Inclusion

Josh_Mapstone.jpg

Bree Tozer

Special Education teacher

Barry Georpoloulos

Special Education Support Officer

Barry.jpg

Nola Hunter

Special Education Support Officer

Hunter, Nola.jpg

Teachers Working Across the School


Katharine Adams

Literacy Coach

Adams_Katharine_Staff.JPG

Bonnie Chapman

Numeracy Coach

Chapman, Bonnie.jpg

Stone Lee

Visual Art teacher

Stone_Lee.jpg

Julie North

Home Economics teacher

Jules.jpg

Stephen Ryan

Design and Technology teacher

Stephen_Ryan.jpg

Ed Gould

Music teacher

Ed_Gould.jpg

Sue Killingbeck

Literacy Intervention Officer

 

Sue.JPG

Wellbeing Support for Students

Denise Casey

Home Liaison Officer

Denise_Casey.jpg

Jamahl Hayes

Aboriginal and Islander Education Worker

Jamahl.jpg

Cassandra Wallace

Senior teacher, Wellbeing & Covid Safety Supervisor

Cassandra Wallace.JPG

Laura Higgins

School Nurse

Laura Higgins.jpg

Hemraz Bloolah & Francine Scuruchi

School counsellors


Francine_Scuruchi.jpg

Taryn Miller

School-based Police Officer

Taryn_Miller.jpg

Administration and School Support

Brenda Savage

Business Manager

Executive Assistant

Angela Crack

Julia Pearson

Front Office and SAMS

Julia.jpg

Carolyn Bindle

Laboratory Technician 

Carolyn_bindle.jpg

Richard Riley

IT

Richard_Riley.JPG

Sandrine Frapier

Library Technician

centralian logo

Shirley Liang

Canteen

centralian logo

Daniel Mar Far

Maintenance

Daniel_Mar.JPG

Robbie Rolfe

Cleaning Supervisor

centralian logo