Our Staff

School Leadership

Cassie O'Bree

Principal

Cassie_O_Bree.JPG

Laryssa Montgomery

Assistant Principal

Laryssa_Montgommery2.JPG

Simon Rowlands

Assistant Principal

Simon_Rowlands.jpg

Ben Balmer

Assistant Principal

Balmer_Ben.jpg

Year 7 Team

Laryssa Montgomery

Team Leader and Assistant Principal

Frances Wilden

English and Humanities teacher

Frances_Wilder.jpg

Natalie O’Connor

English, Humanities, and Performing Arts teacher

Natalie.jpg

Joanna Dermody

English and Humanities teacher

Joanna_Dermody.jpg

Cassandra Wallace

Maths and Science teacher

Cassandra_Wallace.jpg

Ricki Willis

Maths and Science teacher

Ricki_Willis.JPG

Natasha Mavec

Maths and Science teacher

Natasha_Mavec.jpg

Justin Latham

Health & Physical Education/Math teacher

Justin_Latham.jpg

kaye Pederson

Performing Arts teacher

Kaye_Pedersen.jpg

Ian Shepherd

Maths teacher

Ian_Shepherd.jpg

Catherine Harris

Special Education teacher

Catherine Harris.jpg

Bradley Gill

Special Education teacher

Bradley_Gill.jpg

Sue Killingbeck

Special Education Support Officer

Sue_Killingbeck.jpg

Tenneil Wark

Special Education Support Officer

Wark_Tenneil.jpg

Kate Emery

Tutor

Kate_Emery.JPG

Year 8 Team

Ben Balmer

Team Leader and Assistant Principal

Ashleigh Casey

English and Humanities teacher

Ashleigh_Casey.jpg

Katharine Adams

English and Humanities teacher

Katharine_Adams.jpg

Catriona Thomson

Maths and Science teacher

Catriona_Thomson.jpg

Sarah Steele Park

Health and Physical Education teacher

Sarah_Steele_Park.JPG

Al Byers

Special Education teacher


Alex_Byers.JPG

Rajinder Uppal

Special Education teacher

Rajinder_Uppal.jpg

Shelly Caspani

Special Education Support Officer

Shelley.jpg

Barry Georpopoulos

Special Education Support Officer

centralian logo

Nola Hunter

Special Education Support Officer

Hunter_Nola.jpg

Siobhan O'Tuathail

Tutor

Year 9 Team

Simon Rowlands

Team Leader and Assistant Principal

Emily Webster

English and Humanities teacher

Emily_Webster.jpg

Wellington Pasi

Senior English and Humanities teacher


Wellington_Pasi.jpg

Clarence Jeanny

Maths and Science teacher

centralian logo

Staci Vueti

Maths and Science teacher

Staci_Vueti.jpg

Jacelyn Anderson

Maths and Science teacher

Jacelyn_Anderson.jpg

Andrew Brown

Special Education teacher

Andrew Brown.jpg

Shelly Caspani

Special Education Support Officer


Shelley.jpg

kaye Pederson

Health and Physical Education teacher

Kaye Pedersen.jpg

Aidan'Junior Lijanga

Tutor

centralian logo

Teachers Working Across the School


Michelle Pinto

Senior Teacher Inclusive Education

Michelle.jpg

Stone Lee

Visual Art teacher

Stone_Lee.jpg

Julie North

Textiles and Home Economics teacher

Jules.jpg

Stephen Ryan

Design and Technology teacher

Stephen_Ryan.jpg

Emma Forrester

Enrichment Program/Polly Farmer teacher  Student Representative Leader 

centralian logo

Ian Shepherd

Maths Special Education Teacher 

 

Ian_Shepherd.jpg

Wellbeing Support for Students

Denise Casey

Home Liaison Officer

Denise_Casey.jpg

Jamahl Hayes

Aboriginal and Islander Education Worker

Jamahl.jpg

Health Promoting School Nurse

Megan Petery

Megan_Petery.JPG

Linda Lau

Utnenge Program - Teacher 

Linda_Lau.jpg

Alex Pye

Utnenge Program - Special Education Support Officer 

centralian logo

Carol Turner

Utnenge -  Assistant Teacher

Carol_T.jpg

Sarah Sarmiento

Counsellor

Sarah_Sarmiento.jpg

Administration and School Support

Carol Watson

Business Manager

Carol.jpg

Julia Pearson

Front Office and SAMS

Julia.jpg

Kiri McKay

Front Office

centralian logo

Tiara Hawea

Executive Support officer

Tiara_Hawea.jpg

Carolyn Bindle

Laboratory Technician 

Carolyn_bindle.jpg

Jake Nethery

IT

centralian logo

Sandrine Frapier

Library Technician

centralian logo

Shirley Liang

Canteen

centralian logo

Daniel Mar Far

Maintenance

Daniel_Mar.JPG

Robbie Rolfe

Cleaning Supervisor

centralian logo